skip to main content

Honor Roll

2017-2018

3rd Nine Weeks

Twelfth Grade All A: Melvin Derrell Barnes, Zamaya Mataya McCullough, Jaren Terrell Ross, Zekera Ayanna Watts, Alecia Danielle Williams, and JaBriellya Kierra Winston.

Twelfth Grade A & B: Markiesha Artia Tierra Billingsley, Tiara Lanae Brooks, Eric Don'El Darden, Selena Hyiana Finley, Melody Elise Gagne, Camryn Denise Goss, Brianna Renee Holstick, Ja'Won Zaikeese Howell, Jaden Kristopher Robinson, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, Anastasia Titana Williams, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.

Eleventh Grade All A: Tiviana Sierra Jackson.

Eleventh Grade A & B: Altavious Tyrail Avery, Aleisia Necaih Ceney Boyd, Tyrese Jamal Darden, Kolby Jaleeh Davidson, Princess Shardae Mallory, and Aquinus Rashon Washington.

Tenth Grade All A: Hailey Jasmine Robinson and Shaunna L Villasana Brown.

Tenth Grade A & B: Ronesia E'Yana Ashanti Glaze, Jabreouna Shakiya Mitchell, Shamiracle LaHeaven Sharpe, and Tokaiya Kaprice Tumbs.

Ninth Grade All A: Jaime Raya.

Ninth Grade A & B: Travaunta Kelvon Abner, Layla Amare Alexander, Carmen LaTiffany Bedell, Azaria Synaea Booker, Armari Annalesha Boyd, Jakira Imani Burton, Erin Alezandria Darden, Kalaya India Dutch, Ty'Quann Holloway, Jewel Jackson, Perry Jermaine Jones Jr., Janiyah Ja'nae Lowe, Alyse Chamile Madden, Ambria Monai McCants, Daquannah Mykeria Paschall, Whitney MaKayla Potts, Jamonya Na'Quira Sands, Emily Brooke Vaughn, and Kyra Dayon Winston.

1st Semester

Twelfth Grade All A: Jaren Terrell Ross and Zekera Ayanna Watts.

Twelfth Grade A & B: Markiesha Artia Tierra Billingsley, Tiara Lanae Brooks, Korin Martinyous Cox, Eric Don'El Darden, Taviesha Kriffhitavious Davis, Selena Hyiana Finley, Melody Elise Gagne, Brianna Renee Holstick, Emanuel Stephon Littles, Zamaya Mataya McCullough, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, Tywana Valencia Turner, JaBriellya Kierra Winston, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.

Eleventh Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker, Tiviana Sierra Jackson, and Nyasia Jakia Mason.

Eleventh Grade A & B: Timora Emeon Barrow, Johnny Mack Daniel III, KeyAir Lashon Davidson, and Nakia Lillian Denise Dutch.

Tenth Grade All A: Shaunna L Villasana Brown.

Tenth Grade A & B: Jaquarius Arquez Houston, Chanel Jasmine Jackson, A'Neilya Shackell McFarlin, and Kristian Kennedy Story.

Ninth Grade All A: Jewel Jackson and Jaime Raya.

Ninth Grade A & B: Kylie Bianca Bautista, Armari Annalesha Boyd, Kalaya India Dutch, and Janiyah Ja'nae Lowe. 

2nd Nine Weeks 

Twelfth Grade All A: Eric Don'El Darden, Jaren Terrell Ross, Zekera Ayanna Watts, and Alecia Danielle Williams.

Twelfth Grade A & B: Markiesha Artia Tierra Billingsley, Tiara Lanae Brooks, LaQuarious De'Martez Carlisle, Korin Martinyous Cox, Taviesha Kriffhitavious Davis, Selena Hyiana Finley, Melody Elise Gagne, Camryn Denise Goss, Nyterria Ladiamond Griffin, Brianna Renee Holstick, Emanuel Stephon Littles, Jhayla Jabree Lowe, Tristan Re'shon Meadows, Jaden Kristopher Robinson, Keavis Shamal Sands, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, Tywana Valencia Turner, JaBriellya Kierra Winston, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.

Eleventh Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker, Johnny Mack Daniel III, Nakia Lillian Denise Dutch, and Tiviana Sierra Jackson.

Eleventh Grade A & B: Todricas Deontae Askew Jr, Timora Emeon Barrow, KeyAir Lashon Davidson, Princess Shardae Mallory, and Nyasia Jakia Mason.

Tenth Grade All A: Shaunna L Villasana Brown.

Tenth Grade A & B: Ronesia E'Yana Ashanti Glaze, Naccacia Shantrell Latrice Huguley, Chanel Jasmine Jackson, A'Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Shamesia Ashanti Pruitt, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, and Kristian Kennedy Story.

Ninth Grade All A: Jewel Jackson and Jaime Raya

Ninth Grade A & B: Kylie Bianca Bautista, Armari Annalesha Boyd, Erin Alezandria Darden, Ka'Zaria I'Kia Denson, Kalaya India Dutch, Janiyah Ja'nae Lowe, and Alyse Chamile Madden.

First Nine Weeks

Twelfth Grade All A: Jaren Terrell Ross and Zekera Ayanna Watts.

Twelfth Grade A & B: Taviesha Kriffhitavious Davis, Selena Hyiana Finley, Melody Elise Gagne', Brianna Renee Holstick, Ja'Won Zaikeese Howell, Emanuel Stephon Littles, Zamaya Mataya McCullough, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, Tywana Valencia Turner, Anastasia Titana Williams, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.

Eleventh Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker and Tiviana Sierra Jackson.

Eleventh Grade A & B: Timora Emeon Barrow, Terrence Brent Cofield, Nakia Lillian Denise Dutch and Nyasia Jakia Mason.

Tenth Grade A & B: Jaquarius Arquez Houston, Chanel Jasmine Jackson, A'Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, Kristian Kennedy Story, Tokaiya Kaprice Tumbs, Shaunna L. Villasana Brown, and Marion Lula Webb.

Ninth Grade All A: Jewel Jackson and Jaime Raya

Ninth Grade A & B: Armari Annalesha Boyd, Ka'Zaria I'Kia Denson, Jewel Jackson, Stantavious Quinshon Johnson, Seidrion Ka'reem Langston, Janiyah Ja'nae Lowe, Alyse Chamile Madden, and Whitney MaKayla Potts.